bihar2015

BIHAR ASSEMBLY ELECTION RESULT-2015

 

Const. No. Constituency Winner Party Margin Runner Party
1 Valmiki Nagar DHIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH ALIAS RINKU SINGH Independent 33580 IRSHAD HUSSAIN Indian National Congress
2 Ramnagar BHAGIRATHI DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party 17988 PURNMASI RAM Indian National Congress
3 Narkatiaganj VINAY VARMA Indian National Congress 16061 RENU DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bagaha RAGHAW SHARAN PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 8183 BHISHM SAHANI Janata Dal (United)
5 Lauriya VINAY BIHARI Bharatiya Janata Party 17573 RAN KAUSHAL PRATAP SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal
6 Nautan NARAYAN PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 14335 BAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTO Janata Dal (United)
7 Chanpatia PRAKASH RAI Bharatiya Janata Party 464 N. N. SAHI Janata Dal (United)
8 Bettiah MADAN MOHAN TIWARI Indian National Congress 2320 RENU DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Sikta KHURSHID URF FIROJ AHMAD Janata Dal (United) 2835 DILIP VARMA Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Raxaul AJAY KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 3169 SURESH KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal
11 Sugauli RAMCHANDRA SAHNI Bharatiya Janata Party 7756 OM PRAKASH CHOUDHARY Rashtriya Janata Dal
12 Narkatia SHAMIM AHMAD Rashtriya Janata Dal 19982 SANT SINGH KUSHWAHA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
13 Harsidhi RAJENDRA KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 10267 KRISHNANDAN PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Govindganj RAJU TIWARI Lok Jan Shakti Party 27920 BRAJESH KUMAR Indian National Congress
15 Kesariya DR. RAJESH KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 15947 RAJENDRA PRASAD GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Kalyanpur SACHINDRA PRASAD SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 11488 RAZIA KHATOON Janata Dal (United)
17 Pipra SHYAMBABU PRASAD YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 3930 KRISHAN CHANDRA Janata Dal (United)
18 Madhuban RANA RANDHIR Bharatiya Janata Party 16222 SHIVAJEE RAI Janata Dal (United)
19 Motihari PRAMOD KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 18517 BINOD KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA Rashtriya Janata Dal
20 Chiraia LAL BABU PRASAD GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 4374 LAXMI NARAYAN PRASAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal
21 Dhaka FAISAL RAHMAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 19197 PAWAN KUMAR JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Sheohar SHARFUDDIN Janata Dal (United) 461 LABHALI ANAND Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
23 Riga AMIT KUMAR Indian National Congress 22856 MOTI LAL PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Bathnaha DINKAR RAM Bharatiya Janata Party 20166 SURENDRA RAM Indian National Congress
25 Parihar GAYTRI DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party 4017 RAM CHANDRA PURVE Rashtriya Janata Dal
26 Sursand SYED ABU DOJANA Rashtriya Janata Dal 23234 AMIT KUMAR Independent
27 Bajpatti DR. RANJU GEETA Janata Dal (United) 16946 REKHA KUMARI Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
28 Sitamarhi SUNIL KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 14722 SUNIL KUMAR ALIAS PINTU Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Runisaidpur MANGITA DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 14110 PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
30 Belsand SUNITA SINGH CHAUHAN Janata Dal (United) 5575 MD. NASIR AHAMAD Lok Jan Shakti Party
31 Harlakhi BASANT KUMAR Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 3892 MOHAMMAD SHABBIR Indian National Congress
32 Benipatti BHAWANA JHA Indian National Congress 4734 VINOD NARAIN JHA Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Khajauli SITARAM YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 10703 ARUN SHANKAR PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Babubarhi KAPIL DEO KAMAT Janata Dal (United) 20267 BINOD KUMAR SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
35 Bisfi FAIYAZ AHMAD Rashtriya Janata Dal 35325 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV (BHOJ PANDAUL) Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
36 Madhubani SAMIR KUMAR MAHASETH Rashtriya Janata Dal 7307 RAMDEO MAHTO Bharatiya Janata Party
37 Rajnagar RAM PRIT PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party 6242 RAMAWATAR PASWAN Rashtriya Janata Dal
38 Jhanjharpur GULAB YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 834 NITISH MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Phulparas GULJAR DEVI Janata Dal (United) 13415 RAM SUNDAR YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Laukaha LAKSHMESHWAR ROY Janata Dal (United) 23833 PRAMOD KUMAR PRIYEDARSHI Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Nirmali ANIRUDH PRASAD YADAV Janata Dal (United) 23951 RAM KUMAR ROY Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Pipra YADUBANSH KUMAR YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 36369 VISHWAMOHAN KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Supaul BIJENDRA PRASAD YADAV Janata Dal (United) 37397 KISHOR KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
44 Tribeniganj VEENA BHARTI Janata Dal (United) 52400 ANANT KUMAR BHARTI Lok Jan Shakti Party
45 Chhatapur NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 9292 JAHUR ALAM Rashtriya Janata Dal
46 Narpatganj ANIL KUMAR YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 25951 JANARDAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
47 Raniganj ACHMIT RISHIDEV Janata Dal (United) 14930 RAMJI DAS RISHIDEV Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Forbesganj VIDYA SAGAR KESHRI Bharatiya Janata Party 25238 KRITYANAND BISWAS Rashtriya Janata Dal
49 Araria AVIDUR RAHMAN Indian National Congress 40044 AJAY KUMAR JHA Lok Jan Shakti Party
50 Jokihat SARFRAZ ALAM Janata Dal (United) 53980 RANJEET YADAV Independent
51 Sikti VIJAY KUMAR MANDAL Bharatiya Janata Party 8106 SHATRUGHAN PRASAD SUMAN Janata Dal (United)
52 Bahadurganj M.D. TAUSEEF ALAM Indian National Congress 13942 AWADH BIHARI SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
53 Thakurganj NAUSHAD ALAM (TATPAUWA) Janata Dal (United) 8087 GOPAL KUMAR AGRAWAL Lok Jan Shakti Party
54 Kishanganj DR MOHAMMAD JAWAID Indian National Congress 8609 SWEETY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Kochadhaman MUJAHID ALAM Janata Dal (United) 18843 AKHTARUL IMAN All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
56 Amour ABDUL JALIL MASTAN Indian National Congress 51997 SABA ZAFAR Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Baisi ABDUS SUBHAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 38740 BINOD KUMAR Independent
58 Kasba MD. AFAQUE ALAM Indian National Congress 1794 PRADIP KUMAR DAS Bharatiya Janata Party
59 Banmankhi KRISHNA KUMAR RISHI Bharatiya Janata Party 708 SANJIV KUMAR PASWAN Rashtriya Janata Dal
60 Rupauli BIMA BHARTI Janata Dal (United) 9672 PREM PRAKASH MANDAL Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Dhamdaha LESHI SINGH Janata Dal (United) 29817 SHIV SHANKAR THAKUR ALLIAS SHANKAR AZAD Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
62 Purnia VIJAY KUMAR KHEMKA Bharatiya Janata Party 32815 INDU SINHA Indian National Congress
63 Katihar TARKISHORE PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 14894 BIJAY SINGH Janata Dal (United)
64 Kadwa SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN Indian National Congress 5799 CHANDER BHUSHAN THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party
65 Balrampur MAHBOOB ALAM CPIM 20419 BARUN KUMAR JHA Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Pranpur BINOD KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 8101 ISRAT PARWEEN Nationalist Congress Party
67 Manihari MANOHAR PRASAD SINGH Indian National Congress 13680 ANIL KUMAR ORAON Lok Jan Shakti Party
68 Barari NEERAJ KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 14336 BIBHASH CHANDRA CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party
69 Korha PUNAM KUMARI ALIAS PUNAM PASWAN Indian National Congress 5426 MAHESH PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party
70 Alamnagar NARENDRA NARAYAN YADAV Janata Dal (United) 43876 CHANDAN SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
71 Bihariganj NIRANJAN KUMAR MEHTA Janata Dal (United) 29253 RAVINDRA CHARAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Singheshwar RAMESH RISHIDEV Janata Dal (United) 50200 MANJU DEVI Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
73 Madhepura CHANDRA SHEKHAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 37642 VIJAY KUMAR ” BIMAL” Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Sonbarsa RATNESH SADA Janata Dal (United) 53763 SARITA DEVI Lok Jan Shakti Party
75 Saharsa ARUN KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 39206 ALOK RANJAN Bharatiya Janata Party
76 Simri Bakhtiarpur DINESH CHANDRA YADAV Janata Dal (United) 37806 YUSUF SALAHUDDIN Lok Jan Shakti Party
77 Mahishi DR. ABDUL GHAFOOR Rashtriya Janata Dal 26135 CHANDAN KUMAR SAH Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
78 Kusheshwarasthan SHASHI BHUSAN HAZARI Janata Dal (United) 19850 DHANANJAY KUMAR ALIAS MRINAL PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party
79 Gora Bauram MADAN SAHNI Janata Dal (United) 14062 VINOD SAHNI Lok Jan Shakti Party
80 Benipur SUNIL CHOUDHARY Janata Dal (United) 26443 GOPAL JEE THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party
81 Alinagar ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI Rashtriya Janata Dal 13460 MISHRI LAL YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
82 Darbhanga Rural LALIT KUMAR YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 34491 NAUSHAD AHMAD Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
83 Darbhanga SANJAY SARAOGI Bharatiya Janata Party 7460 OM PRAKASH KHERIA Rashtriya Janata Dal
84 Hayaghat AMAR NATH GAMI Janata Dal (United) 33231 RAMESH CHOUDHARY Lok Jan Shakti Party
85 Bahadurpur BHOLA YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 16989 HARI SAHANI Bharatiya Janata Party
86 Keoti FARAZ FATMI Rashtriya Janata Dal 7830 ASHOK KUMAR YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
87 Jale JIBESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 4620 RISHI MISHRA Janata Dal (United)
88 Gaighat MAHESHWAR PRASAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 3501 VEENA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party
89 Aurai SURENDRA KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 10825 RAM SURAT RAY Bharatiya Janata Party
90 Minapur RAJEEV KUMAR URF MUNNA YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 23940 AJAY KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
91 Bochaha BEBY KUMARI Independent 24130 RAMAI RAM Janata Dal (United)
92 Sakra LAL BABU RAM Rashtriya Janata Dal 13012 ARJUN RAM Bharatiya Janata Party
93 Kurhani KEDAR PRASAD GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 11570 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH Janata Dal (United)
94 Muzaffarpur SURESH KUMAR SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party 29739 BIJENDRA CHAUDHARY Janata Dal (United)
95 Kanti ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY (SADATPUR) Independent 9275 AJIT KUMAR Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
96 Baruraj NAND KUMAR RAI Rashtriya Janata Dal 4909 ARUN KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
97 Paroo ASHOK KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 13539 SHANKAR PRASAD Rashtriya Janata Dal
98 Sahebganj RAMVICHAR RAI Rashtriya Janata Dal 10660 RAJU KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
99 Baikunthpur MITHILESH TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party 14115 MANJEET KUMAR SINGH Janata Dal (United)
100 Barauli MD NEMATULLAH Rashtriya Janata Dal 504 RAMPRAVESH RAI Bharatiya Janata Party
101 Gopalganj SUBASH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 5074 REYAJUL HAQUE ALIAS ” RAJU” Rashtriya Janata Dal
102 Kuchaikote AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY Janata Dal (United) 3562 KALI PRASAD PANDEY Lok Jan Shakti Party
103 Bhore ANIL KUMAR Indian National Congress 14871 INDRADEV MANJHI Bharatiya Janata Party
104 Hathua RAMSEWAK SINGH Janata Dal (United) 22984 MAHACHANDRA PD. SINGH Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
105 Siwan VYAS DEO PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party 3534 BABLU PRASAD Janata Dal (United)
106 Ziradei RAMESH SINGH KUSHWAHA Janata Dal (United) 6091 ASHA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party
107 Darauli SATYADEO RAM CPIM 9584 RAMAYAN MANJHI Bharatiya Janata Party
108 Raghunathpur HARISHANKAR YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 10622 MANOJ KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
109 Daraundha KAVITA SINGH Janata Dal (United) 13222 JITENDRA SWAMI Bharatiya Janata Party
110 Barharia SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH Janata Dal (United) 14583 BACHHA PANDAY Lok Jan Shakti Party
111 Goriyakothi SATYADEO PRASAD SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 7651 DEVESH KANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
112 Maharajganj HEM NARAYAN SAH Janata Dal (United) 20292 KUMAR DEO RANJAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
113 Ekma MANORANJAN SINGH Janata Dal (United) 8126 KAMESHWAR KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
114 Manjhi VIJAY SHANKER DUBEY Indian National Congress 8866 KESHAV SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
115 Baniapur KEDAR NATH SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 15951 TARKESHWAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
116 Taraiya MUDRIKA PRASAD ROY Rashtriya Janata Dal 20440 JANAK SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
117 Marhaura JEETENDRA KUMAR RAI Rashtriya Janata Dal 16718 LAL BABU RAY Bharatiya Janata Party
118 Chapra DR. C.N. GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party 11379 RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal
119 Garkha MUNESHWAR CHAUDHARY Rashtriya Janata Dal 39883 GYANCHAND MANJHI Bharatiya Janata Party
120 Amnour SHATRUDHAN TIWARY Bharatiya Janata Party 5251 KRISHAN KUMAR MANTOO Janata Dal (United)
121 Parsa CHANDRIKA RAI Rashtriya Janata Dal 42335 CHHOTELAL RAI Lok Jan Shakti Party
122 Sonepur DR. RAMANUJ PRASAD Rashtriya Janata Dal 36396 VINAY KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
123 Hajipur AWADHESH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 12195 JAGANNATH PRASAD RAI Indian National Congress
124 Lalganj RAJ KUMAR SAH Lok Jan Shakti Party 20293 VIJAY KUMAR SHUKLA Janata Dal (United)
125 Vaishali RAJ KISHORE SINGH Janata Dal (United) 31061 BRISHIN PATEL Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
126 Mahua TEJ PRATAP YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 28155 RAVINDRA RAY Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
127 Raja Pakar SHIVCHANDRA RAM Rashtriya Janata Dal 15155 RAM NATH RAMAN Lok Jan Shakti Party
128 Raghopur TEJASHWI PRASAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 22733 SATISH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
129 Manhar UMESH SINGH KUSHWAHA Janata Dal (United) 26455 DR. ACHUTA NAND Bharatiya Janata Party
130 Patepur PREMA CHAUDHARY Rashtriya Janata Dal 12461 MAHENDRA BAITHA Bharatiya Janata Party
131 Kalyanpur MAHESHWAR HAZARI Janata Dal (United) 37686 PRINCE RAJ Lok Jan Shakti Party
132 Warisnagar ASHOK KUMAR Janata Dal (United) 58573 CHANDRASHEKHAR RAI Lok Jan Shakti Party
133 Samastipur AKHTARUL ISLAM SHAHEEN Rashtriya Janata Dal 31080 RENU KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party
134 Ujiarpur ALOK KUMAR MEHTA Rashtriya Janata Dal 47460 KUMAR ANANT Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
135 Morwa VIDYA SAGAR SINGH NISHAD Janata Dal (United) 18816 SURESH RAY Bharatiya Janata Party
136 Sarairanjan VIJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY Janata Dal (United) 34044 RANJEET NIRGUNI Bharatiya Janata Party
137 Mohiuddinnagar EJYA YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 23431 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH Independent
138 Bibhutpur RAM BALAK SINGH Janata Dal (United) 17235 RAM DEO VERMA Communist Party of India (Marxist)
139 Rosera DR. ASHOK KUMAR Indian National Congress 34361 MANJU HAZARI Bharatiya Janata Party
140 Hasanpur RAJ KUMAR RAY Janata Dal (United) 29600 VINOD CHOUDHARY Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
141 Cheria Bariarpur KUMARI MANJU VERMA Janata Dal (United) 29736 ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY Lok Jan Shakti Party
142 Bachwara RAMDEO RAI Indian National Congress 36931 ARVIND KUMAR SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
143 Teghra BIRENDRA KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 15611 RAM LAKHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
144 Matihani NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH ALIAS BOGO SINGH Janata Dal (United) 22688 SARVESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
145 Sahebpur Kamal SHREENARAYAN YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 45474 M.D. ASLAM Lok Jan Shakti Party
146 Begusarai AMITA BHUSHAN Indian National Congress 16531 SURENDRA MEHTA Bharatiya Janata Party
147 Bakhri UPENDRA PASWAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 40256 RAMANAND RAM Bharatiya Janata Party
148 Alauli CHANDAN KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 24470 PASHUPATI KUMAR PARAS Lok Jan Shakti Party
149 Khagaria POONAM DEVI YADAV Janata Dal (United) 25565 RAJESH KUMAR URF ROHIT KUMAR Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
150 Beldaur PANNA LAL SINGH PATEL Janata Dal (United) 13525 MITHILESH KUMAR NISHAD Lok Jan Shakti Party
151 Parbatta RAMANAD PRASAD SINGH Janata Dal (United) 28924 RAMANUJ CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party
152 Bihpur VARSHA RANI Rashtriya Janata Dal 12716 KUMAR SHAILENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party
153 Gopalpur NARENDRA KUMAR NIRAJ Janata Dal (United) 5169 ANIL KUMAR YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
154 Pirpainti RAM VILASH PASWAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 5144 LALAN KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
155 Kahalgaon SADANAND SINGH Indian National Congress 21229 NIRAJ KUMAR MANDAL Lok Jan Shakti Party
156 Bhagalpur AJEET SHARMA Indian National Congress 10658 ARJIT SHASHWAT CHOUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party
157 Sultanganj SUBODH ROY Janata Dal (United) 14033 HIMANSHU PRASAD Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
158 Nathnagar AJAY KUMAR MANDAL Janata Dal (United) 7825 AMAR NATH PRASAD ALIES AMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA Lok Jan Shakti Party
159 Amarpur JANARDAN MANJHI Janata Dal (United) 11773 MRINAL SHEKHAR Bharatiya Janata Party
160 Dhuraiya MANISH KUMAR Janata Dal (United) 24154 BHUDEO CHOUDHARY Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
161 Banka RAM NARAYAN MANDAL Bharatiya Janata Party 3730 ZAFRUL HODA Rashtriya Janata Dal
162 Katoria SWEETY SIMA HEMBRAM Rashtriya Janata Dal 10337 NIKKI HEMBRAM Bharatiya Janata Party
163 Belhar GIRIDHARI YADAV Janata Dal (United) 16191 MANOJ YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party
164 Tarapur M L CHOUDHARY Janata Dal (United) 11947 SAKUNI CHOUDHARY Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
165 Munger VIJAY KUMAR ‘VIJAY’ Rashtriya Janata Dal 4365 PRANAV KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
166 Jamalpur SHAILESH KUMAR Janata Dal (United) 15476 HIMANSHU KUNVAR Lok Jan Shakti Party
167 Surajgarha PRAHLAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 30030 PREM RANJAN PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party
168 Lakhisarai VIJAY KUMAR SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party 6556 RAMANAND MANDAL Janata Dal (United)
169 Sheikhpura RANDHIR KUMAR SONI Janata Dal (United) 13101 NARESH SAW Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
170 Barbigha SUDARSHAN KUMAR Indian National Congress 15717 SHEO KUMAR Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
171 Asthawan JITENDRA KUMAR Janata Dal (United) 10444 CHHOTE LAL YADAV Lok Jan Shakti Party
172 Biharsharif DR.SUNIL KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 2340 MOHAMMAD ASGHAR SHAMIM Janata Dal (United)
173 Rajgir RAVI JYOTI KUMAR Janata Dal (United) 5390 SATYDEO NARAIN ARYA Bharatiya Janata Party
174 Islampur CHANDRASEN PRASAD Janata Dal (United) 22602 BIRENDRA GOPE Bharatiya Janata Party
175 Hilsa ATRI MUNI URPH SHAKTI SINGH YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 26076 DEEPIKA KUMARI Lok Jan Shakti Party
176 Nalanda SHRAWON KUMAR Janata Dal (United) 2996 KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
177 Harnaut HARI NARAYAN SINGH Janata Dal (United) 14295 ARUN KUMAR Lok Jan Shakti Party
178 Mokama ANANT KUMAR SINGH Independent 18348 NEERAJ KUMAR Janata Dal (United)
179 Barh GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 8359 MANOJ KUMAR Janata Dal (United)
180 Bakhtiarpur RANVIJAY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 7902 ANIRUDDH KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal
181 Digha SANJIV CHAURASIA Bharatiya Janata Party 24779 RAJEEV RANJAN PRASAD Janata Dal (United)
182 Bankipur NITIN NAVEEN Bharatiya Janata Party 39767 KUMAR ASHISH Indian National Congress
183 Kumhrarh ARUN KUMAR SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party 37275 AQUIL HAIDER Indian National Congress
184 Patna Sahib NAND KISHORE YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 2792 SANTOSH MEHTA Rashtriya Janata Dal
185 Fatwa DR. RAMA NAND YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 30402 SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
186 Danapur ASHA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party 5209 RAJ KISHOR YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal
187 Maner BHAI VIRENDRA Rashtriya Janata Dal 22828 SHRIKANT NIRALA Bharatiya Janata Party
188 Phulwari SHYAM RAJAK Janata Dal (United) 45713 RAJESHWAR MANJHI Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
189 Masaurhi REKHA DEVI (VILL- PABHEDA) Rashtriya Janata Dal 39186 NUTAN PASWAN Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
190 Paliganj JAY VARDHAN YADAV ALIAS BACHCHA YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 24453 RAM JANM SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party
191 Bikram SIDDHARTH Indian National Congress 44311 ANIL KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
192 Sandesh ARUN KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 25427 SANJAY SINGH (TIGER) Bharatiya Janata Party
193 Barhara SAROJ YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 13308 AASHA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party
194 Arrah MOHAMMAD NAWAZ ALAM Rashtriya Janata Dal 666 AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
195 Agiaon PRABHUNATH PRASAD Janata Dal (United) 14704 SHIVESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
196 Tarari SUDAMA PRASAD CPIM 272 GITA PANDEY Lok Jan Shakti Party
197 Jagdishpur RAM VISHUN SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 10195 RAKESH RAUSHAN Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
198 Shahpur RAHUL TIWARY Rashtriya Janata Dal 14570 VISHESHWAR OJHA Bharatiya Janata Party
199 Barhampur SHAMBHU NATH YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 30776 VIVEK THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party
200 Buxar SANJAY KUMAR TIWARI ALIAS MUNNA TIWARI Indian National Congress 10181 PRADEEP DUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party
201 Dumraon DADAN YADAV Janata Dal (United) 30339 RAM BIHARI SINGH Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
202 Rajpur SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALA Janata Dal (United) 32788 BISHAWNATH RAM Bharatiya Janata Party
203 Ramgarh ASHOK KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 8011 AMBIKA SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal
204 Mohania NIRANJAN RAM Bharatiya Janata Party 7581 SANJAY KUMAR Indian National Congress
205 Bhabua ANAND BHUSHAN PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 7744 DOCTOR PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH Janata Dal (United)
206 Chainpur BRIJ KISHOR BIND Bharatiya Janata Party 671 MOHAMMAD ZAMA KHAN Bahujan Samaj Party
207 Chenari LALAN PASWAN Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 9781 MANGAL RAM Indian National Congress
208 Sasaram ASHOK KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 19612 JAWAHAR PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party
209 Kargahar BASHISHT SINGH Janata Dal (United) 12907 BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
210 Dinara JAI KUMAR SINGH Janata Dal (United) 2691 RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
211 Nokha ANITA DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 22998 RAMESHWAR PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party
212 Dehri MOHAMMAD ILIYAS HUSSAIN Rashtriya Janata Dal 3898 JITENDRA KUMAR @ RINKU SONI Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
213 Karakat SANJAY KUMAR SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 12119 RAJESHWAR RAJ Bharatiya Janata Party
214 Arwal RAVINDRA SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 17810 CHITRANJAN KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party
215 Kurtha SATYADEO SINGH Janata Dal (United) 14119 ASHOK KUMAR VERMA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
216 Jahanabad MUNDRIKA SINGH YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 30321 PRAVEEN KUMAR Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
217 Ghosi KRISHAN NANDAN PRASAD VERMA Janata Dal (United) 21625 RAHUL KUMAR Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
218 Makhdumpur SUBEDAR DAS Rashtriya Janata Dal 26777 JITAN RAM MANJHI Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
219 Goh MANOJ KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 7672 DOCTOR RANVIJAY KUMAR Janata Dal (United)
220 Obra BIRENDRA KUMAR SINHA Rashtriya Janata Dal 11396 CHANDRA BHUSHAN VERMA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
221 Nabinagar VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH Janata Dal (United) 5261 GOPAL NARAYAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
222 Kutumba RAJESH KUMAR Indian National Congress 10098 SANTOSH KUMAR SUMAN Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
223 Aurangabad ANAND SHANKAR SINGH Indian National Congress 18398 RAMADHAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
224 Rafiganj ASHOK KUMAR SINGH Janata Dal (United) 9525 PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
225 Gurua RAJIV NANDAN Bharatiya Janata Party 6515 RAMCHANDRA PRASAD SINGH Janata Dal (United)
226 Sherghati VINOD PRASAD YADAV Janata Dal (United) 4834 MUKESH KUMAR YADAV Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
227 Imamganj JITAN RAM MANJHI HAM 29408 UDAY NARAIN CHOUDHARY Janata Dal (United)
228 Barachatti SAMTA DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 19126 SUDHA DEVI Lok Jan Shakti Party
229 Bodh Gaya KUMAR SARVJEET Rashtriya Janata Dal 30473 SHYAMDEO PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party
230 Gaya Town PREM KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 22789 PRIYA RANJAN Indian National Congress
231 Tikari ABHAY KUMAR SINHA Janata Dal (United) 31813 ANIL KUMAR Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
232 Belaganj SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 30341 SHARIM ALI Hindustani Awam Morcha (Secular)
233 Atri KUNTI DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 13817 ARVIND KUMAR SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party
234 Wazirganj AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH Indian National Congress 12759 BIRENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party
235 Rajauli PRAKASH VEER Rashtriya Janata Dal 4615 ARJUN RAM Bharatiya Janata Party
236 Hisua ANIL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 12239 KAUSHAL YADAV Janata Dal (United)
237 Nawada RAJBALLABH PRASAD Rashtriya Janata Dal 16726 INDRADEO PRASAD Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
238 Gobindpur PURNIMA YADAV Indian National Congress 4399 FULA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party
239 Warsaliganj ARUNA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party 19527 PRADIP KUMAR Janata Dal (United)
240 Sikandra SUDHIR KUMAR ALIAS BANTY CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress 7990 SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSH Lok Jan Shakti Party
241 Jamui VIJAY PRAKASH Rashtriya Janata Dal 8249 AJOY PRATAP Bharatiya Janata Party
242 Jhajha RABINDRA YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 22086 DAMODAR RAWAT Janata Dal (United)
243 Chakai SAVITRI DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 12113 SUMIT KUMAR SINGH Independent

About

Our management team consists of alumnus of topmost educational institutes such as IIT, IIM, DCE (DTU) and NIT's. The IT and database management department is headed by engineers and MCAs from prestigious institutes. Experienced social sciences post-graduates from JNU and TISS look after political, social and economic research division and graduates from leading institutes of Mass Communication and Political Science work as surveyors and data collectors.

Services

Political Consulting

Baseline Survey, Door to Door Survey, Opinion & Exit Polls, Constituency Profiling, Voter List Correction, Trend Analysis, Win-ability Analysis.

Management Consulting

Management consulting is the practice of helping organizations to improve their performance primarily through the analysis.
Website design and Website development by COG IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.